Committees

VARIOUS CLUBS & IN CHARGES

 

Duties for Academic Year - 2013-14
All the  teachers are requested to note down the duties
allotted for the year 2013-14 and give their whole hearted cooperation for the smooth conduct of all activities in the vidyalaya
     
S.NO. COMMITTEE MEMBERS (Shri/Smt)
1 Vidyalaya Coordination Committee: 1. S.L. Murthy I/C
  2. M.R. Jayanthi H.M
  3. M. Rajeshwari
  4. P Hemachander Rao
    5. K Venkateswarlu
    6. B Suresh
    7. B Giri Kumar Reddy
     
2 Admission: 1. M. Rajeswari I/C
    2. G Janardhan
    3. P Bhaskar Goud
    4. M Nagi Reddy
    5. B Giri Kumar Reddy
     
3 Time Table: 1. K Dasaratha Ram  I/C
    2. Ashish Kumar Chaurdia
    3. Dr. T Sudershan
    4. K Pushpavathi
    5. K Rama
     
4 Internal Examination: 1. P HemaChander Rao I/C
    2. O V Rajyalaxmi
    3. M Nagi Reddy
    4. K K Reddy
    5. Smitha Nair
    6. R V Rama Rao
     
5 CBSE/External:  1. K Venkateshwarlu I/C
    2. P Bhasker Goud
    3. D. Bhasker Rao
    4. A D RamaKrishna Rao
    5. BGK Reddy
     
6 CCA: 1. M Padmaja Ratnaker o I/C
    2. Smitha Nair
    3. BH Surya Prakash
    4. Sharada Awasti
     
7 Functions & Celebrations: 1. O V Rajyalaxmi I/C
    2. Moushumi Mandal
    3. Ambuja Kulkarni
    4. Sunita Meena
    5. Jalaja Sulochana
     
8 Morning Assembly: 1. C. Lalitha I/C
    2. Bhupender Kaur
    3. Jalaja Sulochana
    4. BVD Pawan Kumar
     
9 Display Boards:  
  House Display Boards: All House masters & Associate House
Masters
  Class Display Boards: All Class Teachers and Subject Teachers
of respective classes
  Common Display Boards: 1. Sagaya Mary I/C
    2. Mansingh
    3. Sunita Meena
    4. T. Meenakshi
    5. Asha K
     
10 PTA Meetings: 1. S.L. Murthy I/C
    2. All class teachers & Subject teachers
     
11 Preparation of Minutes
(All the Meetings): 
1. Sagaya Mary I/C
    2. Roopa Madhekar
     
12 Maintanance & Repair: 1. P Hemachander I/C
    2. K Venkateswarlu
    3. Seetharama Reddy
    4. G Janardhan
    5. K Dasaratha Ram
    6. BVD Pawan Kumar
    7. M Nagi Reddy
    8. B G K Reddy
    9. B Suresh
    10. P Swamy
    11. Dr. T. Sudershan
     
13 Furniture: 1. K S Srinivas I/C
    2. C Lalitha
    3. K K Reddy
    4. Mansingh
    5. R V Rama Rao
    6. G Venkatreddy
    7. P Nagender Goud
    8. D Bhasker Rao
     
14 Vidyalaya Patrika: 1. Sagaya Mary I/C
    2. Roopa Madhekar
    3. Sharada Awasthi
    4. Jalaja Sulochana
    5. B H Surya Prakash
    6. Ambuja Kulkarni
     
14a News Letter: 1. Nandini Kapoor
    2. Mansingh
    3. Sarada Awasti
     
15 Condemnation: 1. S. L. Murthy I/C
    2. Dr. T. Sudershan 
    3. Ashish Kumar chaurdia
    4. B G K Reddy
    5. B Suresh 
    6. BVD Pawan Kumar
    7. P Swamy
    8. Seetharama Reddy
     
16 Cleanliness and Vidyalaya
 Beautification:
V.P. Overall Coordinator
    1. P Bhasker Goud I/C [XII-A to 8-C]
    2.K Vijayalaxmi [XII-A to 8-C]
    3. Dr. T. Sudhershan [Chemistry Lab to Office]
    4. Ambuja Kulkarni[Chemistry Lab to Office]
    5. D Bhasker Rao [CMP to Edusat]
    6. Bhupender [CMP to Edusat]
    7. K Dasaratharam [X-A to VII-A]
    8. G Janardhan [X-A to VII-A]
    9. Sagaya Mary[Exam Dept. to Jr. Sci. Lab]
    10. Seetharama Reddy[Exam Dept. to Jr. Sci. Lab]
    11. K Puspavathi [VI-A to VI-D]
    12. Ambuja Kulkarni [VI-A to VI-D]
    13. BH Surya Prakash [VI-E to VII-D]
    14. Mansingh [VI-E to VII-D]
    15. Asha K [Office to Jr. Comp. Lab]
    16. Sunita Meena [Office to Jr. Comp. Lab]
    17. P. Swamy  [Bio-tech Lab to Conf. Hall]
    18. T Meenakshi [Bio-tech Lab to Conf. Hall]
    19. G Venkata Reddy [Staff room to Chem. Lab]
    20. P Nagender Goud [Staff room to Chem. Lab]
     
17 Fee Reconcillation  1. Seetharama Reddy
    2. D Bhasker Rao
    3. K Vijayalaxmi
    4. C Lalitha
     
18 Income Tax: 1. K Nagalakshmi I/C
    2. R. V. Rama Rao
     
19 Guidance and Counselling:  1. K S Srinivas I/C
    2. Moushumi Mandel
    3. Roopa M
    4. K Puspavathi
    5. Sharadha Awasthi
     
20 Raj Basha Samithi: 1. BH Surya Prakash I/C
    2. Mansingh
    3. Roopa Madhekar
    4. Ambuja
     
21 Library: 1. P Swamy I/C
    2. M Rajeshwari
    3. K Vijaya Laxmi
    4. Dr. T Sudharshan
    5. M. Padmaja Ratnaker
    6. Ashish Kumar Chaurdia
    7. Mansingh
     
22 Excursions: 1. G Janardhan I/C
    2. G Venkata Reddy
    3. K S Srinivas
    4. BGK Reddy
    5. BVD Pawan kumar
    6. K K Reddy
     
23 First Aid: 1. BVD Pawan Kumar I/C (Boys)
    2. Sneha  NandedkarI/C (Girls)
    3. Moushumi Mandal
    4. P Nagender Goud
    5. Smitha Nair
     
24 PA System: 1. B Suresh I/C
    2. Seetharama Reddy
     
25 Jr. Science Lab: 1. Girija Narayanan I/C
    2. R Madhuri
    3. Meenakshi 
    4. Asha K
     
26 Science Exhibition: 1. Dr. T Sudharshan I/C
    2. Seetharama Reddy
    3. K S Srinivas 
    4. Ashish Kumar chaurdia
    5. Sneha Nandedker
    6. Asha K
    7. Girija Narayanan
    8. R Madhuri
    9. Meenakshi
     
27 Social Science Exhibition: 1. K Vijayalaxmi I/C
    2. O.V. Rajyalakshmi
    3. C. Lalitha
    4. G Janardhan
    5. K. K. Reddy
    6. Moushumi Mandal
    7. G Venakata Reddy
    8. P Nagender Goud
     
28 Updation of Website: 1. Ashish Kumar Chaurdia I/C
    2. Rama Krishna
     
29 Olympiads: Maths: Pushpavathy
    Science: Madhuri
    Cyber: Rama Krishna
    English: Smitha Nair
     
30 Student Council Members: 1. Rajyalaxmi I/C
    2. Vijayalakshmi
    3. Padmaja Ratnaker
    4. Dasaratharam
     
31 Gardening:  1. Sneha Nandedkar I/C
    2. Srinivas
    3. T. Meenakshi
    4. Madhuri
    5. Girija Narayanan
    6. Asha K
     
32 Staff Quarter: 1. Rama Krishna I/C
    2. Vijayalaxmi
    3. P Hemachander Rao
    4. Nagender Goud
    5. Rama Rao
    6. Suresh
    7. Pawan
     
33 NCC: 1. Pawan Kumar I/C
    2. Rama Krishna
     
34 Satellite/Activity/
Audio Visual Room
1. K. Venkateshwarlu I/C
    2. Ashish Kumar Chaurdia
    3. Rama Krishna
     
35 School Decoration and
Beautification:
1. Ambuja  I/C
    2. Sunita Meena
    3. BGK Reddy
    4. Sharadha A
    5. Smitha Nair
    6. Roopa Madhekar
     
36 Monitoring Late Comers: 1. OV Rajyalakshmi I/C
    2. Moushumi Mandal
    3. Sharada Awasthi
    4. Smitha Nair
    5. Sagaya Mary
     
37 Teaching Aids: 1. Vijayalaxmi I/C
    2. O V Rajyalakshmi
    3.Venakata Reddy
     
38 CMP Room:  
  Social Science: 1. Moushumi, 2. Nagender Goud
  Maths: 1. Puspavathi, 2. Rama Rao
  English: 1. Nagi Reddy, 2. Smitha
  Hindi: 1. Suryaprakash, 2. Roopa
  Sanskrit: 1. Sunita Meena, 2. Sharadha
     
39 Subject Committee Convenors:  
  English: Sagaya Mary and Subject Teachers
  Hindi: Bhupender and Subject Teachers
  Maths: Rajeswari and Subject Teachers
  Science: P Hemachander and Subject Teachers
  Social Science: O V Rajyalakshmi and Subject Teachers
     
40 RTI & Suggestion Box: 1. S.L. Murthy I/C
    2. P Hemachander Rao
    3. M Rajeswari
    4. M R Jayanthi
     
41 Staff Room Incharges:  
  1st Floor: 1. Padmaja Ratnaker I/C
    2. Lalitha C
  Ground Floor: 1. Puspavathi
    2. Bhaskar Goud
     
42 Press and Publicity: 1. K. K. Reddy I/C
    2. M. Nagi Reddy
    3. BGK Reddy
     
43 Scouts and Guides: 1. Dr. Sudhashan I/C
    2. Sagaya Mary
    3. P Swamy
    4.Ashish Kumar
    5. Asha K
    6. Sneha
    7.Smitha Nair
    8. K K Reddy
     
    1. M Nagi Reddy
44 Record of Achievements : 2. Ambuja
    2. R. V. Rama Rao
    3. Bhaskar Goud P
    4. Rama Krishna A D
     
    1. M. Padmaja Ratnaker I/C
45 Promotion of Spoken English: 2. All English Subject Teachers
     
    Members
46 House Master: KRISHNA  1.Jalaja Sulochana
  Associate House Master: 2. Sagaya Mary
    3. Roopa Madhekar
    4. Bhasker Goud
    5. G Venkata Reddy
    6. K Vijaya Lakshmi
    7. K S Srinivas
    8. K Rama
    9. B. Suresh
    10. T Meenakshi
     
  House Masters: NARMADA 1. Sunita Meena
  Associate House Master: 2. Girija Narayanan
    3. Sneha Nadedkar
    4.Nagender Goud
    5.D Bhasker Rao
    6. Nandini Kapoor
    7. K Pushpavathi
    8. B. H. Suryaprakash
    9. Ashish Kumar Chaurdia
    10. Seetharama Reddy
    11 Bhupender Kaur
     
  House Masters: GANGA 1. Ambuja Kulkarni
  Associate House Master: 2. Smitha Nair
    3. K K Reddy
    4. Asha K
    5. RV Rama Rao
    6. M Rajeswari
    7. Dr. T. Sudershan
    8. Moushumi Mandel
    9. BGK Reddy
    10 G. Janardhan
    11. K Venkateswarlu
     
  House Masters: BRAHMAPUTRA 1. R Madhuri
  Associate House Master: 2. Sharada Awasthi
    3.Mansingh
    4. M. Nagi Reddy
    5. AD Rama Krishna Rao
    6. P Hemachander Rao
    7. C. Lalitha
    8. P Swamy
    9. B V D Pawan Kumar
    10. K Dasaratha Ram
    11. O V Rajyalakshmi
     
47 Clubs:  
A Thinkquest Club & Think.com: 1. Ashish Kumar I/C
    2. B H Surya Prakash
    3. Class Teachers of all classes
    4. Computer Instructors
     
B Maths Club: 1. P Bhaskar Goud I/C
    2. A D Rama Krishna
    3. R V Rama Rao
    4. K Pushpavathi 
    5. D Bhasker Rao 
     
C Nature Club: 1. Sneha Nandedker I/C
    2. Nandini Kapoor
    3. R Madhuri
    4. T. Meenakshi
    5. Asha K.
     
D NGC: 1. BVD Pawan Kumar I/C
    2. Suresh B
    3. RMadhuri
     
E NAEP: 1. K. S. Srinivas I/C
    2. Roopa Madhekar
    3. Moushumi Mandal
     
     
F Adventure Club: 1. Pawan I/C
    2. P. Swamy
    3. Ashish
    4. Nagender Goud
    5. Mansingh
     
G Social Science Club:  1. G Venkata Reddy I/C
    2. K. K. Reddy
    3. Moushumi Mandal
    4. P Nagender Goud
     
H Science Club: 1. Girija Narayanan I/C
    2. R Madhuri
    3.T. Meenakshi
    4. Asha K
     
I Literary Club:  English: 1. Jalaja Sulochana I/C
    2. M. Nagi Reddy 
    3. Nandini kapoor
    4. Smitha Nair
    5. K. Rama
    Hindi: 1. Mansingh I/C
    2. M. Roopa Madhekar
    3. Ambuja Kulkarni
    4. BH Surya Prakash
    Sanskrit: 1. Sarada Awasthi I/C
    2. Sunitha Meena
     
J Art Club: 1. B. Giri Kumar Reddy I/C
    2. Crafts Coach
     
K Music Club: 1. Meena Saxena I/C
    2. R Madhuri
     
L Health & Fitness Club: 1. BVD Pawan Kumar I/C
    2. Jalaja Sulochana
    3. Sunitha Meena
    4. T. Meenakshi
    5. Asha K
     
M Disaster Management Club: 1. K. K. Reddy I/C
    2. Maushumi Mandal
     
O Hands on Experience: 1. B Suresh I/C
     
P Integrity Club: 1. G Janardhan I/C
    2. BVD Pawan Kumar
    3. B Giri Kumar Reddy
    4. B Suresh
    5. K K Reddy
    6. Class Teachers
     
Q Drinking water and Sanitation  1. Sagaya Mary
    2. D Bhaskar Rao
     
Mathematical Gardening : 1. D Bhaskar Rao I/C
    2. RV Rama Rao
     
S Discipline:  1. S L Murty, Vice Principal, I/C
    2. BVD Pawan Kumar
    3. Coaches
    4. Girija Narayanan
    5. K Pushpavathy
    6. Bhupender kaur
    7. Seetharama Reddy
    8. Sagaya Mary
    9. T. Meenakshi
    10. Asha K
    11. Sneha Nandedkar
     
48 Website Committee Mr. Ashish Kumar Chaurdia
    Mr. AD Ramakrishna Rao
    Mr BH Surya Prakash
    Mr. A Lokesheshwar Rao
    Mrs. Sameena
    Mrs. Vasantha
     Mrs. Ramani
     
     
    Principal